Longview ISD Elementary schools took honors at the district UIL competition held at J.L. Everhart last Saturday.

LISD Elementary students recognized at district UIL competition

Fri Jan 29, 2016

Longview ISD Elementary schools took honors at the district UIL competition held at J.L. Everhart last Saturday.

PHOTO:
UIL students Jose Soto, Israel Ibarra, Elizabeth Galvan, Carolina Rodriguez, Brandy Escalante, and teacher Mr. Robert Holland during the Jan. 23 event.
 

LISD UIL Academic Elementary District Meet

J. L. Everhart Elementary

January 23, 2016

 Art 4th

School

Art 5th

School

1

Ella Ratley

Hudson PEP

1

Julieanna McCardell

Hudson PEP

2

Ian Still

Ned E. Williams

2

Mary Leak

Hudson PEP

3

Melanie Aguilar

Hudson PEP

3

Loc Ly

Ned E. Williams

4

Evelyn Campos

Hudson PEP

4

Emily Glanton

Hudson PEP

5

Emma Hart

Hudson PEP

5

Mikeia Robertson

Hudson PEP

6

Oliver Holsinger

Ned E. Williams

6

Perla Gonzalez

Hudson PEP

Chess Puzzle 2nd-3rd

Chess Puzzle 4th-5th

1

Yash Tahiliani

Hudson PEP

1

Damion Kelly

Bramlette

2

Winn Harriss

Hudson PEP

2

Hudson Parr

Hudson PEP

3

Emily Roberts

Hudson PEP

3

Cayden Tipton

Hudson PEP

4

Malachi Campbell

Bramlette

4

Ahziyah Anderson

South Ward

5

Jasmin Lillard

Bramlette

5

Parker Brannon

Bramlette

6

Joshua Benavidez

Bramlette

6

Lorenzo Savinon

South Ward

Creative Writing 2nd

Dictionary Skills 5th

1

Jasmin Lillard

Bramlette

1

Luke Archer

Hudson PEP

2

Kambel Yoder

Johnston-McQueen

2

Estrella Gonzalez

South Ward

3

Ka'Nia Mumphrey

South Ward

3

Elpidio Gomez

South Ward

4

Isele Casey

Johnston-McQueen

4

Karen Juarez

South Ward

5

Jayla Hayes

South Ward

5

Domenic Rosas

Hudson PEP

6

Lily Danielson

Hudson PEP

6

Phoebe Dugosh

Bramlette

Listening 5th

Maps,Graphs,Charts 5th

1

Hunter Richardson

Hudson PEP

1

Jax Norman

Hudson PEP

1

Jordan Allen

Hudson PEP

2

Regan Rios

Hudson PEP

1

Kayden Newhouse

Hudson PEP

3

Callan Woolsey

Hudson PEP

4

Cortavion McMillan

Ware

4

Irvin Castillo-Rodriguez

Ned E. Williams

5

Hilary Akers

Ned E. Williams

5

Erika Landaverde

Ned E. Williams

6

Madison Jones

Ned E. Williams

6

Jenny Uceda

Ware

6

Maritza Mondragon

South Ward

Music Memory 3rd

Music Memory 4th

1

Audrey Simcox

Hudson PEP

1

Henry Latin

Hudson PEP

2

Addison Hatchett

Hudson PEP

2

Aden Wacasey

Hudson PEP

3

Caroline Morgan

Hudson PEP

3

Adrik Bowen

Hudson PEP

4

Frank Mitchell

Hudson PEP

4

Divya Nirmal

Hudson PEP

4

Brionni Richardson

Hudson PEP

5

Caleb Hill

Hudson PEP

6

Trey Willis

Everhart

6

Lailah Johnson

Everhart

Music Memory 5th

Number Sense 4th

1

Chloe Alzaga

Hudson PEP

1

Aman Saridena

Hudson PEP

2

Olive Martin

Hudson PEP

2

Parv Tahiliani

Hudson PEP

3

Lily Purdum

Johnston-McQueen

3

Yadira Torres

South Ward

4

Kolbi Wolford

Hudson PEP

4

Aditiya Pulipaka

Hudson PEP

5

Harrison McAuley

Hudson PEP

5

Edwin Ramirez

South Ward

6

Joel Vermillion

Hudson PEP

6

Evelyn Cruz

South Ward

Number Sense 5th

Oral Reading 4th

1

Jose Soto

South Ward

1

Maggie Mays

Hudson PEP

2

Carolina Rodriguez

South Ward

2

Fatoumata Traore

Bramlette

3

Juli Witham

Bramlette

3

Allyson Yates

Hudson PEP

4

Gersain Saenz

Hudson PEP

4

Tawnny Swanson

Bramlette

5

Adrian Pierda

Ned E. Williams

5

Kaleb Duncan

Bramlette

6

Jose Torres

South Ward

6

Markeiya Beall

South Ward